Bible Search

Administrative Council

Chair: Susan Masur
Lay Leader: Phil McBride
Lay Delegates to annual conference are Ann Forester, Monty Pearson

Lee Laird as our alternate delegate.


Finance: Susan Masur
Secretary: Kathy Bellamy

Trustee: Oscar Fogle 

Treasurer: La Verne Kirkpatrick
Membership secretary: Barbara Wilson
Youth: Courtney Rotzler
Young Adult: Tyler Prestage

UMW:  Kathy Bellamy

UMM: Ron Schneider
SPRC - Jim Beck

Technology - Spencer Jones

Stewardship - Shawn Jones

Stephen Ministry - Dave Crittenden

 

Trustees:

Chair: Oscar Fogle
Members at large: , Bernie Prestage, Eddie Vogel, Jacob Dredla , B. J. Westmoreland, Jane Brown, Oscar Fogle,

Tommy Kirkpatrick, Rodney HodgJodie Friedrich

       

Bereavement Committee

Chair: Frances Hess / open

 

Building and Grounds Committee

 Chair: Bernie Prestage

 

Care and Nurture Committee

Chair: June Wood

 

Church Memorials

Chair: Doris Marshall

 

Education Committee:

Chair: Diana Villa / Allison Dredla

 

 

Endowment Committee

Chair: Oscar Fogle

 

Finance Committee

Chair: Ann Forester

Lay Leader:  Phil Mc Bride;  SPRC:  Jim Beck;  Trustee Rep. Oscar Fogle; Stewardship:  Shawn Jones;  Financial Secty:  Tammi Eason;  Treasurer:  La Verne Kirkpatrick; Adm, Council Chair:  Susan Masur;  Lay Member to Conference:  Monty Pearson

Members at large:  Doug Field, Lee Laird,  Liz Wales, Mike Juarez, Shawn Jones

 

History and Records Committee

Chair: Liz Kristynik

 

Hospitality Committee:

Chair:

 

Missions Committee

 Chair: Carol Schuelke

 

Media and Advertising Committee

 Chair: Byron Friedrich

 

Pastor and Lay Leadership

Chair: Pastor Rob Clopton

Lay Leader - Phil McBride

Members:   Jason Dredla, Jeanine Dailey, Spencer Jones, Cat Pearson, Sally Wieland, Jennifer Lickert, Carol Martin

 

Nursery Committee

Chair: Cat Pearson

Members:  Susie Fogle, Sara & Mike Juarez, Karen Freeman, Tara Richardson, Robin Prestage, Darcee Patton, Leah Carter, Jeanine Dailey

 

Scouting

Chair: Jim Beck/ Ronnie Gaines

 

Social Activities Committee

 Chair:

 

SPPRC--Staff/Parish Relations

 Chair: Jim Beck

Members:  Phil McBride (Lay Leader), Monty Pearson (Lay Delegate to Annual Conference), Yvonne Gandy, Kathy Bellamy,  Scott Lloyd, Mark Nichols, Darcee Patton, Open, Jim Beck, Susan Masur, Byron Friedrich

 

Technology Committee

 Chair: Spencer Jones

 

United Methodist Men

Chair: Ron Schneider

 

United Methodist Women

Chair: Kathy Bellamy

 

United Methodist Youth Foundation

Chair: LeEster Burch

 

Welcoming Committee

Chair: Jody King

 

Worship Committee

Chair: Roxie Powell

Members:  Brittany Garza, Margaret Riddle,

Greeters:  Katrina Hodge (8:30)  Dick & Jeanie Fox (10:45)

Acolytes:  Jim Beck (Training)

Chancel Guardian:  Open

Ushers:  Dick Fox

Members at Large :  Nita McBride, Darla Donahoe, Sharyl Ruiz, Chris Schneider, Dot Laird, Roxie Powell, Phil McBride